Postcard Auction #396
Lot #1096. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I U.S. Poster Card, “U.S. Marines”, cpr. Stockinger Photo Co. DB VF
Suggested Bid: $100
Lot #1097. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, U.S. Forces In Siberia, Real Photo w/Artura P.C. back, “Cutting Ice at Vladivostok” m cor wear & m cor cr F-VF
Suggested Bid: $60
Lot #1098. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, U.S. Forces In Siberia, Real Photo w/AZO P.C. back, “Russian Armored Train” m cor wear VF
Suggested Bid: $50
Lot #1099. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, Allied Expeditionary Forces In Siberia, Japanese Pub., Photogravure, “Landing of British Troops at Vladivostock” DB crs & cor wear Near F-VF
Suggested Bid: $30
Lot #1100. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, Allied Expeditionary Forces In Siberia, Japanese Pub., Photogravure, “Landing of Japanese Navy at Vladivostock” DBm cor crs & edge st Near F-VF
Suggested Bid: $30
Lot #1101. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, U.S. Pub., Ser. of Die Cut “Barr’s Flag Boys” w/ Non P.C. back, “Serbia”, Very Nice VF
Suggested Bid: $40
Lot #1102. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, U.S. Pub., Real Photo of Artwork, Used 1919 soil & m wof Near F-VF
Suggested Bid: $20
Lot #1103. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, U.S. Pub., Christmas w/ Melting German Snowman, Art. Sig. Tempest DB VF
Suggested Bid: $20
Lot #1104. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, U.S. Pub., w/ Kaiser Wilhelm Target, Art. Sig. DB m cor album marks Near VF
Suggested Bid: $20
Lot #1105. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, U.S. Pub?, Battle of St. Mihiel & Meuse-Argonne Related, w/ Native American & Cowboy DB m edge cr F-VF
Suggested Bid: $20
Lot #1106. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, U.S. Pub., “Six Union Jacks”, Used 1917 DB cor wear Near F-VF
Suggested Bid: $15
Lot #1107. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, U.S. Pub. Tinted Real Photo #53 DB very m cor tear VF
Suggested Bid: $15
Lot #1108. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, U.S. Pub., Human Victory Sign, Great Lakes, Illinois m wof & m cof Near F-VF
Suggested Bid: $15
Lot #1109. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, U.S. Arcade Style Real Photo w/ AZO P.C. back, w/ Battleship Backdrop VF
Suggested Bid: $15
Lot #1110. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, U.S. Pub., Sold to Aid Red Cross DB edge cr F-VF
Suggested Bid: $15
Lot #1111. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, U.S. Pub. w/ Red Cross Nurse, Used 1917 DB cor wear Near F-VF
Suggested Bid: $10
Lot #1112. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, U.S. Pub. w/ Red Cross Nurse, Used 1917 DB cor wear Near F-VF
Suggested Bid: $10
Lot #1113. View Larger | Rotate Hand-Painted First Day Cover by Collins, “American Soldiers Come to the Relief of France...”, 2000 VF
Suggested Bid: $15
Lot #1114. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, British R. Tuck Pub. Aesop’s Fables ser. DB VF
Suggested Bid: $50
Lot #1115. View Larger | Rotate W.W.I British Pub. Vivian Mansell # 1056, “Serbia” DB F
Suggested Bid: $15
Lot #1116. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, British Pub., “God (And The Women” Our Shield!”, #5 DB VF
Suggested Bid: $15
Lot #1118. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, French Pub., Adv. National Defense Loans DB cto on face & m cor wear VF
Suggested Bid: $50
Lot #1119. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, French Pub. #21, “Autriche”, w/ Franz Josef as Insect DB VF
Suggested Bid: $40
Lot #1120. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, French Pub., w/ Kaiser Wilhelm as Pig., Menu Card DB VF
Suggested Bid: $40
Lot #1121. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, French Pub., “Grande Guerre Ser., #14 w/ British War Poster DB VF
Suggested Bid: $40
Lot #1122. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, French Pub., Art. Sig. Koister, “La Ruee” DB trimmed
Suggested Bid: $30
Lot #1124. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, French Pub., Double Card Opens to Reveal Punch Line DB VF
Suggested Bid: $30
Lot #1125. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, French Pub., Bowling Related w/ World Leaders DB VF
Suggested Bid: $30
Lot #1126. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, French Pub., Double Card Opens to Reveal Punch Line DB VF
Suggested Bid: $30
Lot #1128. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, French Pub., “Agitated retreat”, #10 DB pinhole & m cor wear F-VF
Suggested Bid: $25
Lot #1129. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, French Pub., Double Card Opens to Song Music , “Vengeance de Fiancee” DB Near VF
Suggested Bid: $25
Lot #1130. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, French Pub., Art. Sig., Tinted Real Photo of Artwork DB m cor cr Near VF
Suggested Bid: $20
Lot #1131. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, French Embroidered Silk DB m cor wear F-VF
Suggested Bid: $20
Lot #1132. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, French Embroidered Silk DB m crs Near F-VF
Suggested Bid: $20
Lot #1133. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I Italian pub. ser. 347 - 3, Art. Sig. Castelli, Anti - German DB m cor wear Near VF
Suggested Bid: $30
Lot #1137. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, Swiss Pub., 1914 Feildpostkarte, Art. Sig., Used Zurick but Missing Stamp VF
Suggested Bid: $15
Lot #1139. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, Austrian Pub., M Munk #926, w/ Franz Joseph & Kaiser Wilhelm DB VF
Suggested Bid: $15
Lot #1140. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, Austrian Pub., BKWI Pub. Ser. 441-1, Art. Sig. Schonpflug DB VF
Suggested Bid: $15
Lot #1141. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I Austrian Patriotic w/ Easter Greeting, Attractive PP pub. DB VF
Suggested Bid: $20
Lot #1142. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, German Pub., Novelty Hold to the Light, Die-Cut, “Namur” DB emb VF
Suggested Bid: $25
Lot #1143. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, German Pub., Novelty Hold to the Light, Die-Cut, “Mulhausen” DB emb VF
Suggested Bid: $25
Lot #1144. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, German Pub., Novelty Hold to the Light, Die-Cut, “Berlin National Galerie” DB emb F-VF
Suggested Bid: $20
Lot #1145. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I German pub., Art. Sig. Henckel, Attacking Russian Troops, Great Card used 1915 w/ Feldpost and Purple Marking m cor wear F-VF
Suggested Bid: $30
Lot #1146. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, German Red Cross, Used Berlin, 1914 DB m cor wear VF
Suggested Bid: $25
Lot #1147. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, German Pub., w/ Russian Troops Surrendering DB m cor wear F-VF
Suggested Bid: $25
Lot #1149. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, German Pub. w/ Die-Cut Baby Soldier Add-On DB VF
Suggested Bid: $20
Lot #1150. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I, German Pub. w/ Die-Cut Baby Soldier Add-On DB m cor cr Near VF
Suggested Bid: $20
Lot #1151. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I German Patriotic w/ Crest and New Year Greeting, very nice DB F-VF
Suggested Bid: $20
Lot #1152. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I German pub., Surrender of French Positions at Battle of Maubeuge, used 1916 w/ Feldpost Marking m cor cr F
Suggested Bid: $15
Lot #1153. View Larger | Rotate W.W. I German Pub., Art. Sig. Wennerberg ,Ser. VII, Nr. 6 DB m wear VF
Suggested Bid: $15
Site Links Help |
All About Cherryland Cherryland Auctions |